NIBA Chamionships Results

IBA National Championships Thurs 1st , Frid 2nd & Sat 3rd September

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y. Singles Fri. 9.00am

 

 

 

 

J Moffett

Banbridge

13

V

A McKeown

Mossley

21

 

Y. Singles Fri. 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

C O'Brien

C.Y.M.

21

V

R Hutchinson

Castlerock

12

 

Y. Singles Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

C O'Brien

C.Y.M.

4

V

A McKeown

Mossley

21

 

J. Singles Fri. 9.00am

 

 

 

 

J Byrne

Crumlin

18

V

M Gallagher

Letterkenny

21

 

J. Singles Fri. 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

C Dorman

Donaghadee

10

V

S Shields

Ballymena

21

 

J. Singles Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

S Shields

Ballymena

21

V

M Gallagher

Letterkenny

11

 

Singles Fri. 11.00am

 

 

 

 

 

M McPeake

Belmont

21

V

N Maher

Crumlin

8

 

Singles Fri. 4.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

S McKinley

Whitehead

14

V

B Kane

Dunluce

21

 

Singles Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

M McPeake

Belmont

15

V

B Kane

Dunluce

21

 

Pairs  Friday 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Nutt

 

 

 

G Smyth

 

 

S Kirkwood

Old Bleach

25

V

M Wilson

Cookstown

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T A Smyth

 

 

 

B Browne

 

 

T P Smyth

Leinster

19

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs  Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Nutt

 

 

 

T A Smyth

 

 

S Kirkwood

Old Bleach

20

V

T P Smyth

Leinster

21

 

Triples Thurs 5.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

J Montgomery

 

 

 

D Duncan

 

 

J R Wilson

 

 

 

M Torrington

 

 

M McHugh

Whitehead

19

V

A Duncan

Ballymena

14

 

Triples Frid 9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

N Roache

 

 

 

S Martin

 

 

T A Smyth

 

 

 

N McCaw

 

 

T P Smyth

Leinster

12

V

B McAlary

Ballymoney

18

 

Triples Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

J Montgomery

 

 

 

S Martin

 

 

J R Wilson

 

 

 

N McCaw

 

 

M McHugh

Whitehead

25

V

B McAlary

Ballymoney

8

 

Fours Frid 9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

S Cavan

 

 

 

J Montgomery

 

 

R Horner

 

 

 

W Browne

 

 

S Martin

 

 

 

S McKinley

 

 

S Bennett

Belmont

19

V

B Rowne

Whitehead

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Faulkner

 

 

 

A Kennedy

 

 

S Edwards

 

 

 

U McKeeman

 

 

T Murray

 

 

 

R Kane

 

 

J Dixon

Meath

7

V

B Kane

Dunluce

41

 

Fours Final 9.00am

 

 

 

 

 

S Cavan

 

 

 

A Kennedy

 

 

R Horner

 

 

 

U McKeeman

 

 

S Martin

 

 

 

R Kane

 

 

S Bennett

Belmont

25

V

B Kane

Dunluce

14

 

Sen Fours Frid 9.00am

 

 

 

 

F Porter

 

 

 

M Kelly

 

 

B Dorman

 

 

 

B Vaughan

 

 

S Dalzell

 

 

 

D McCarthy

 

 

T Cheevers

Donaghadee

27

V

F McCarthy

C.Y.M.

21

 

Sen Fours Frid 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

J McLaney

 

 

 

S Walker

 

 

R Barr

 

 

 

N Paul

 

 

R Battersby

 

 

 

T Smith

 

 

R Horner

Belmont

19

V

W McCaw

Ballymoney

18

 

Sen Fours Final 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

F Porter

 

 

 

J McLaney

 

 

B Dorman

 

 

 

R Barr

 

 

S Dalzell

 

 

 

R Battersby

 

 

T Cheevers

Donaghadee

13

V

R Horner

 

22