Northern Ireland Bowling Association Championships 2016
All ties played at Carrick B.C. Shaftesbury Park

All players to be present for Bowls Inspection 15 mins before scheduled start time

All the Results from the Early Rounds

Semi -Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 1st August

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

Pairs  5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

T McClean

 

 

 

A Johnston

 

 

M Crawford

Bangor

26

V

M Nelson

Lisnagarvey

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles  6.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

A O'Keefe

Banbridge

19

V

S McKinley

Whitehead

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Stewart

 

 

 

J  Montgomery

 

 

G Clawson

 

 

 

J R Wilson

 

 

P Weir

Whitehead

14

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fours 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

R Cregan

 

 

 

M Whitla

 

 

B Power

 

 

 

D Jordan

 

 

P Rooney

 

 

 

A Corrigan

 

 

G McGleave

Divis

13

V

R McMullan

Portadown

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y. Singles  5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

S Curran

Castle

21

V

R Ruddock

Whitehead

14

 

Y. Singles  7.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

D Donnan

Donaghadee

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 S. Fours 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

P Gilmartin

 

 

 

F Porter

 

 

W Browne

 

 

 

B Dorman

 

 

S Moran

 

 

 

S Dalzell

 

 

J Caldwell

Whitehead

19

V

T Cheevers

Donaghadee

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 2nd August

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

Singles  6.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Crawford

Bangor

11

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Hastings

 

 

 

W Dorman

 

 

G McKee

 

 

 

T Cheevers

 

 

R Hastings

Bangor

26

V

E Kennedy

Donaghadee

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 S. Fours 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

D Mateer

 

 

 

J O'Neill

 

 

W Beattie

 

 

 

R Ruddock

 

 

M Martin

 

 

 

J Phillips

 

 

J Marshall

Londonderry Park

24

V

B Connor

Whitehead

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 3rd August

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

J. Singles 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

C Dorman

Donaghadee

21

V

A Johnston

Lisnagarvey

10

 

J. Singles 7.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

R Ruddock

Whitehead

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fours 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

J McCloughlin

 

 

 

J Montgomery

 

 

G McCloughlin

 

 

 

W Browne

 

 

D Boal

 

 

 

S McKinley

 

 

I Craig

Lisnagarvey

11

V

B Rowne

Whitehead

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 4th August

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

Pairs  5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

T Turkington

 

 

 

B Browne

 

 

A Harrison

Balmoral

14

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final - Friday 5th August

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

Triples 5.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

M Hastings

 

 

 

J  Montgomery

 

 

G McKee

 

 

 

J R Wilson

 

 

R Hastings

Bangor

13

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

20

Finals - Saturday 6th August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

White Discs

 

 

 

Blue Discs

 

 

 

Fours 9.30am

 

 

 

 

 

M Whitla

 

 

 

J Montgomery

 

 

D Jordan

 

 

 

W Browne

 

 

A Corrigan

 

 

 

S McKinley

 

 

R McMullan

Portadown

17

V

B Rowne

Whitehead

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Y. Singles 10.30am

 

 

 

 

 

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

S Curran

Castle

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 1.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

S McKinley

Whitehead

21

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 S. Fours 1.30pm

 

 

 

 

 

D Mateer

 

 

 

F Porter

 

 

W Beattie

 

 

 

B Dorman

 

 

M Martin

 

 

 

S Dalzell

 

 

J Marshall

Londonderry Park

19

V

T Cheevers

Donaghadee

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. Singles 2.000pm

 

 

 

 

 

C Dorman

Donaghadee

21

V

J Moffett

Banbridge

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pairs  - After Singles 

 

 

 

 

 

T McClean

 

 

 

B Browne

 

 

M Crawford

Bangor

10

V

M McHugh

Whitehead

23