a_NIBA_Badge

Northern Ireland Bowling Association Championships 2017
Sponsored by Portadown Bowling Club.

a_NIBA_Badge

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Youth Singles

Junior Singles

Senior Fours

Round 1

Thurs. 4th May

Mon. 15th May

Tues. 2nd May

Frid. 5th May

Mon. 8th May

Frid. 12th May

Wed. 10th May

Round 2

Thurs. 11th May

Mon. 22nd  May

Tues. 9th May

Frid. 19th May

Thurs. 25th May

Thurs. 18th May

Wed. 31st May

Round 3

Thurs. 1st June

Mon. 5th June

Tues. 23rd May

Frid. 9th June

Wed. 21st June

Frid. 2nd June

Wed. 7th June

Round 4

Thurs. 8th June

Mon. 19th June

Tues. 13th June

Frid. 16th June

 

 

Wed. 21st  June

Round 5

Thurs.15th June

Mon. 26th June

 

 

 

 

 

        Entries close     Monday 24th April 2017                               Games commence at 6.30 pm
        Semi-Finals        Week commencing Monday 31st July 2017
        Finals                             Saturday 5th August 2017

        Should there be multiple duplications in Finals, some may be played before Saturday 5th August 2017

        Senior Fours - No restrictions on entries.

      Entries to    Keith Davey, 11 Walnut Street, Belfast, BT7 1EN
      Results & scores must be phoned by winners to Keith Davey  07745 645 345 on the night of the game.
      Results & scores must be phoned by winners 1st June- 15th June to Chris Wallace 07762422967 on the night of the game
      Draws for each round will be posted on the NIBA Website.

      http://www.nibabowls.co.uk

      Each Club should appoint a member to advise all their entrants and include the member’s email address on the Entry Form. If necessary Keith Davey will give details of the draws.
       

Back to Fixture Dates

Back to Competition Selection Page

Junior Singles

Semi-Final

Junior Singles

Semi-Final

 

W/C Monday 31st July 2017

J Moffett

Banbridge

0

V

R Wallace

Curran

0

R McKeown

Whitehead

0

V

M Hastings

Bangor

0

Junior Singles

Third Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Friday, June 02, 2017   6.30pm

M Albert

Balmoral

15

V

M Hastings

Bangor

21

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

A Cromie

Lisnagarvey

7

I McMenamin

Whitehead

16

V

R Wallace

Curran

21

S Beggs

Whitehead

16

V

R McKeown

Whitehead

21

Junior Singles

Second Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Thursday, May 18, 2017   6.30pm

M Albert

Balmoral

21

V

A Wright

Castleton

13

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

D Maguire

Carrickfergus

6

M Hastings

Bangor

21

V

D Donnan

Donaghadee

7

M Lindsay

Curran

13

V

R Wallace

Curran

21

A Cromie

Lisnagarvey

21

V

J McKibbin

Annalong

8

I McMenamin

Whitehead

21

V

M Crawford

Bangor

19

R McKeown

Whitehead

21

V

J Gould

Carrickfergus

20

S Beggs

Whitehead

21

V

D Bodles

Carrickfergus

8

Junior Singles

First Round

All ties played at home player's Green

Friday, May 12, 2017   6.3pm

J McKibbin

Annalong

WO

V

I M Burns

Divis

0

J Craig

Balmoral

0

V

I McMenamin

Whitehead

1

M Albert

Balmoral

21

V

D Anderson

Carrickfergus

11

J Moffett

Banbridge

21

V

G Monaghan

Donaghadee

6

G Miles

Castleton

6

V

D Maguire

Carrickfergus

21

C Miles

Castleton

5

V

J Gould

Carrickfergus

21

R Wallace

Curran

21

V

S Wallace

Carrickfergus

20

J P Burns

Divis

8

V

M Hastings

Bangor

21

D Donnan

Donaghadee

21

V

A McCauley

Curran

18

A Cromie

Lisnagarvey

21

V

R Bell

Whitehead

20

J Crooks

Whitehead

5

V

M Crawford

Bangor

21

R McKeown

Whitehead

21

V

S Curran

Bangor

11

J Burns

Whitehead

18

V

A Wright

Castleton

21