a_NIBA_Badge

Northern Ireland Bowling Association Championships 2017
Sponsored by Portadown Bowling Club.

a_NIBA_Badge

 

Singles

Pairs

Triples

Fours

Youth Singles

Junior Singles

Senior Fours

Round 1

Thurs. 4th May

Mon. 15th May

Tues. 2nd May

Frid. 5th May

Mon. 8th May

Frid. 12th May

Wed. 10th May

Round 2

Thurs. 11th May

Mon. 22nd  May

Tues. 9th May

Frid. 19th May

Thurs. 25th May

Thurs. 18th May

Wed. 31st May

Round 3

Thurs. 1st June

Mon. 5th June

Tues. 23rd May

Frid. 9th June

Wed. 21st June

Frid. 2nd June

Wed. 7th June

Round 4

Thurs. 8th June

Mon. 19th June

Tues. 13th June

Frid. 16th June

 

 

Wed. 21st  June

Round 5

Thurs.15th June

Mon. 26th June

 

 

 

 

 

        Entries close     Monday 24th April 2017                               Games commence at 6.30 pm
        Semi-Finals        Week commencing Monday 31st July 2017
        Finals                             Saturday 5th August 2017

        Should there be multiple duplications in Finals, some may be played before Saturday 5th August 2017

        Senior Fours - No restrictions on entries.

      Entries to    Keith Davey, 11 Walnut Street, Belfast, BT7 1EN
      Results & scores must be phoned by winners to Keith Davey  07745 645 345 on the night of the game.
      Results & scores must be phoned by winners 1st June- 15th June to Chris Wallace 07762422967 on the night of the game
      Draws for each round will be posted on the NIBA Website.

      http://www.nibabowls.co.uk

      Each Club should appoint a member to advise all their entrants and include the member’s email address on the Entry Form. If necessary Keith Davey will give details of the draws.
       

Back to Fixture Dates

Back to Competition Selection Page

Pairs

Third Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Monday, June 05, 2017   6.30pm

M Reid

Balmoral

0

V

M Fay

L'Derry Park

0

F Crannley

Banbridge

0

V

L Carson

Sydenham

0

N Hamilton

Banbridge

0

V

W Martin

Portadown

0

S Skelton

Banbridge

0

V

A Briggs

Lurgan

0

A O'Keefe

Banbridge

0

V

A McCauley

Curran

0

K Taylor

Bangor

0

V

P Dew

Lurgan

0

R Hastings

Bangor

0

V

L Wright

Divis

0

D Donnan

Donaghadee

0

V

N Graham

Lisnagarvey

0

M Fosters

Dundonald

0

V

G McGleave

Divis

0

E Cowan

Dundonald

0

V

S Moran

Whitehead

0

S McCall

Markethill

0

V

J Frazer

Dundonald

0

P Thompson

Musgrave

0

V

J Caldwell

Whitehead

0

S Porter

Ormeau

0

V

M Sproule

Portadown

0

J Burns

Whitehead

0

V

D Erskine

Donaghadee

0

I McMenamin

Whitehead

0

V

M Crawford

Bangor

0

C Todd

Whitehead

0

V

N Shaw

Dromore

0

Pairs

Second Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Monday, May 22, 2017   6.30pm

 

J Stevenson

Annalong

21

v

L Carson

Sydenham

22

M Reid

Balmoral

26

v

N Irwin

Castle

6

M Albert

Balmoral

14

v

J Burns

Whitehead

21

C Craig

Balmoral

14

v

N Graham

Lisnagarvey

31

W Skelton

Banbridge

14

v

M Fay

L'Derry Park

21

F Crannley

Banbridge

27

v

J Bleakley

Banbridge

13

N Hamilton

Banbridge

18

v

A Harrison

Balmoral

15

A O'Keefe

Banbridge

20

v

D Ball

Donaghadee

14

M Crawford

Bangor

19

v

H Cosgrove

Lurgan

16

M Shannon

Bangor

19

v

K Taylor

Bangor

25

R Beattie

Bangor

12

v

S Skelton

Banbridge

17

D Bodles

Carrickfergus

14

v

D Erskine

Donaghadee

29

J Adamson

Carrickfergus

17

v

R Hastings

Bangor

24

C Miles

Castleton

19

v

S Moran

Whitehead

21

M Lindsay

Curran

13

v

N Shaw

Dromore

21

L Wright

Divis

WO

v

E McCartney

Portadown

0

W Boyd

Donaghadee

14

v

I McMenamin

Whitehead

24

B Dorman

Donaghadee

12

v

A McCauley

Curran

20

M Fosters

Dundonald

21

v

J R Wilson

Whitehead

8

E Cowan

Dundonald

22

v

D Donaghey

Balmoral

4

J Corry

L'Derry Park

16

v

D Donnan

Donaghadee

22

P Dew

Lurgan

25

v

E Kennedy

Donaghadee

5

A Briggs

Lurgan

23

v

P McCoubrey

Castle

14

S McCall

Markethill

20

v

D Anderson

Carrickfergus

9

P Thompson

Musgrave

22

v

P Bartlett

B.E.T.S.

10

G McMeekin

North Down

16

v

J Frazer

Dundonald

19

S Porter

Ormeau

20

v

S McKinley

Whitehead

18

M Sproule

Portadown

22

v

J McKenny

Dromore

9

W Martin

Portadown

25

v

P Rea

Musgrave

12

S McDonald

Sydenham

16

v

G McGleave

Divis

18

J Caldwell

Whitehead

24

v

C Davis

Banbridge

10

C Todd

Whitehead

WO

v

D Clelland

Ormeau

0

Pairs

First Round

All ties played at home player's Green

 

Monday, May 15, 2017   6.30pm

T Evans

Antrim Lawn

12

v

P Bartlett

B.E.T.S.

17

P Short

Banbridge

13

v

E Kennedy

Donaghadee

18

J McKenny

Dromore

24

v

J Erskine

Bangor

22

D Burns

Dromore

5

v

G McMeekin

North Down

22

S Weir

Dundonald

18

v

I McMenamin

Whitehead

22

M Fay

L'Derry Park

20

v

G Scott

Bangor

17

P Dew

Lurgan

28

v

M Nelson

Lisnagarvey

20

A Briggs

Lurgan

27

v

N Weir

Rathfriland

12

J Dickson

Musgrave

13

v

D Ball

Donaghadee

20

D Jordan

Portadown

16

v

D Bodles

Carrickfergus

21

S McKinley

Whitehead

25

v

J Gilliland

Lurgan

7

S Beggs

Whitehead

24

v

J Stevenson

Annalong

25

C Todd

Whitehead

23

v

S Dalzell

Donaghadee

17

J R Wilson

Whitehead

WO

v

C Burns

Castle

0

B Browne

Whitehead

20

v

R Hastings

Bangor

21